Current ANR Certificate Holders
IIAR 2 Certificate Holders  
Feyisayo Adeyemi (California Controlled Atmosphere)

Brian Anderson (Corval Group)
Sheldon Baptiste (Pilgrim's Pride)
Carlos Barberi (Cargill Limited)
Lisa Battino (United States Cold Storage)
Robert Belanger (Republic Refrigeration, Inc.)
Robert Belko (Mollenberg-Betz, Inc.)
Chad Birkholz (Summit Refrigeration Group)
Jeffery Breiling (McCain Foods USA)
Michelle Burnett (R.E. Lewis Refrigeration, Inc.)
Andy Campbell (Leo A. Daly)
Chuck Campbell (Bassett Mechanical)
Brian Chapin (RC&E)
James Cooper (Independent Refrigeration Services, Inc.)
Nick Cottom (The Pictsweet Company)
Eric Crousset (LS Refrigeration)
Jake Denison (Evapco)
Greg Derosier (Evapco)
Chris Dreher (Southern Equipment Sales Company)
Gene Dumas (SCS Engineers)
Ukoha Emekwo (DualTemp Clauger)
Richard Fahnestock (General Refrigeration Company)
Joe Fazzari (Colmac Coil)
Sarah Ferrari (Evapco)
Andrew Fiala (SCS Engineers)
Brian Frea (Bassett Mechanical)
Carol Geisler (U.S. Cold)
Robert Grice (General Refrigeration Company)
Donald Hamilton (Evapco)
Erik Hansen (Carlson and Stewart Refrigeration, Inc.)
Jonathon Hare (CA Group Services)
Perry Harlan (Pilgrim’s Pride)
Trevor Hegg (Evapco)
Rodney Helms (Republic Refrigeration, Inc.)
Chris Herzog (Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Partners)
Wayne Hilbig (Hilbig Services, Inc.)
Charles Holwerk (Vogt Ice)
Brittany Jacobs (United States Cold Storage)
John Jaschinski (Bassett Mechanical)
Ken Johnson (Innovative Refrigeration Systems)
Marjorie Johnson (PSM RMP Solutions)
Johnathan Judy (Reddy Ice)
Jay Kell (Republic Refrigeration, Inc.)
Michael Keller (Bassett Mechanical)
Jay Kliewer (Republic Refrigeration)
Bill Lape (SCS Engineers)
Joshua Latovich (RC&E)
Travis Lawrence (LMC Industrial Contractors)
Joseph Lisiecki (Southern Equipment Sales Company)
Travis Lowe (Nestle USA)
Tony Lundell (IIAR)
Theresa Martinez (Cargill) 
Wilfredo Mataro, Jr. (MCQ Industrial Refrigeration, Inc.)
Linda McDaniel (Americold)
Andy McDicken (Bassett Mechanical)
Craig McDonald (Republic Refrigeration)
Daniel McDonald (Premier System Integrators)
Ronak Mehta (General Mills)
Karl Müller (Perdue Farms)
Ryan Murphy (Bassett Mechanical)
Peter Musial (DualTemp Clauger)
Nicholas Nechay (Independent Refrigeration Services, Inc.)
Jayson Noetzelman (Carlson & Stewart Refrigeration)

Elliot Nicholas (Mollenberg-Betz, Inc.)
Tyler Oakley (Mollenberg-Betz, Inc.)
Michael Okorie (DualTemp Clauger)
Clinton Olson (Southern Equipment Sales Company)
Daniel Olson (California Controlled Atmosphere)
Steven Owen (PermaCold Engineering, Inc.)
Uzumma Ozeh (DualTemp Clauger)
Paul Park
Juan Parra (SCS Engineers)
Kent Perkins (Colmac Coil Manufacturing)
James Peterson (Cold Solutions, LLC)
Ron Pignoli (Refrigeration Design & Service Inc.)
Joseph Pillis (Frick - Johnson Controls)
Josh Plumb (Colmac Coil)
Reed Portney (Evapco)
Theodore S. Pratchios, II (Southern Equipment Sales Company)
Jeffery Re (Bassett Mechanical)
Yesenia Rector (IIAR)
Keith Rettler (Bassett Mechanical)
Justin Roach (Colmac Coil)
Daniel Rodriguez (Johnson Controls
Chad Saltzman (United States Cold Storage)
Dave Schaefer (Bassett Mechanical)
Josh Schaffer (Gartner Refrigeration, Inc.)
Benjamin Sealy (CIMCO Refrigeration)
Mark Shaffer (Evapco)
Nathan Shaffer (Republic Refrigeration, Inc.)
Stephanie Smith (Risk Management Professionals)
Mark Stencel (Bassett Mechanical)
Keith Stone (Baker Group)
Jeff Sutton (Sutton & Associates)
Keith Taylor (AWG)
Walter Teeter (Republic Refrigeration, Inc.)
Kevin Thomas (RD&S, Inc.)
Peter Thomas (Resource Compliance, Inc.)
Elliot Tippmann (Tippmann Group)
Serdal Toluay (Applied Process Cooling Corporation)
Luis M. Valles (Refrigeration Engineering Services of Florida)
Nick Van Alstyne (Bassett Mechanical)
Ted Van Cleave (Colmac Coil Manufacturing)
Andrew Van Eycke (AMS Mechanical Systems)
Jeff Vissers (Bassett Mechanical)
Jay Voissem (Cargill)
Jim Wedemeyer (Bassett Mechanical)
Alex West (Bassett Mechanical)
Kevin White (Bassett Mechanical)
Jeromy Williams (Smithfield Foods)
Jacob Willis (Republic Refrigeration, Inc.)
David Wills (Strategic Mechanical)
Charles Wood (AARDCO)
Adam Yager (Premier System Integrators)
Heather Young (Ammonia Safety Management)
Ryan Young (Bassett Mechanical)
Nick Ziganto (DualTemp Clauger)
Jim Zimmerman (Bassett Mechanical)



Norma IIAR 2 Titular del Certificado
Marcos Alejandro Agudelo Arango (Alimentos Cárnicos S.A.S.)
Federico Alarcon-Lopez (IIAR)
Eimer Alfaro (Mayekawa)
Jose Andres Marin (Alimentos Cárnicos)
Ignacio Banchero (Mayekawa)
Edwin Chilig Guanochanga  (Linde)

Edwin Duron (Eléctrica Duragui)
Manuel Escobar Martínez (Alimentos Cárnicos)
Alex Espino (Toledano)
Fernando Gordillo (MercoFRIO, SA)
Jorge Guzman (Cargill)
Juan Hencker (Refrisistemas)
Richard Llenque Chunga (Innova Chilltec, S.A.C.)
Pablo Marambio Guerrero (Profrio, Ltda.)

Carlos Marin Henao (Alimentos Cárnicos)
Yober Mera (Cargill)
Gonzalo Miño Ruidíaz (Consultor de proyectos)
Andres Mora (Refrigeración y Soluciones de Frío)
Julian Perez (Mayekawa)
Daniel Puerta Cossio (MB Ingeniería)

Enixon A. Ramos (Langostinos de Centroamerica, S.A.)
Yesenia Rector (IIAR)
Hugo Renzo Chavez
William Rodriguez Mora (Federacion Nacional De Cafeteros BuenCafe)
Jose Luis Rojas (Induveca, S.A.)
Geovanny Torres Rojas (Consult)
Diego Umana Cordero (RITSA Refrigeracion Industrial)
Sergio Urban
Moises Ventocilla (Inema Perú Sociedad Anonima Cerrada)
Juan Zeledon (Cargill de Nicaragua)



Fundamentals of Mechanical Integrity Certificate Holders
Jayne Hollows (U.S. Occupational Safety and Health Administration)
Lorenzo Sena (U.S. Environmental Protection Agency)

 

IIAR 4/5/8 Certificate Holders
John Beaver (General Mills)
Robert Belko (Mollenberg-Betz, Inc.)
Chuck Campbell (Bassett Mechanical)
Brian Chapin (RC&E)
William DeGroot (Kensington Consulting)
Jeanna Emmons (PSM RMP Solutions)
Brian Frea (Bassett Mechanical)
Erik Hansen (Carlson & Stewart Refrigeration)
John Jaschinski (Bassett Mechanical)
Marjorie Johnson (PSM RMP Solutions)
George W. Johnston (Centermark Contracting Services)

Bill Lape (SCS Engineers)
Joshua Latovich (RC&E)
Travis Lawrence (LMC Industrial Contractors)
Tony Lundell (IIAR)
Theresa Martinez (Cargill)
Ronak Mehta (General Mills)

Gary Merrill (Genentech)
Greggory Mitchell (Reddy Ice)
Karl Müller (Perdue Farms)
Eliot Nicholas (Mollenberg-Betz, Inc.)
Tyler Oakley (Mollenberg-Betz, Inc.)

Keith Rettler (Bassett Mechanical)
Dave Schaeffer (Bassett Mechanical)
Mark Stencel (Bassett Mechanical)
Peter Thomas (Resource Compliance, Inc.)
Nick Van Alstyne (Bassett Mechanical)
Jeff Vissers (Bassett Mechanical)
Jim Wedemeyer (Bassett Mechanical)
Jeromy Williams (Smithfield Foods)

Mike Withers (DualTemp Companies)
Ashton Young (JRG Refrigeration)
Heather Young (Ammonia Safety Management)
Ryan Young (Bassett Mechanical)



IIAR 6 Certificate Holders
Drew Cable (ConAgra Brands)
Miguel Herrera (Tulare County Environmental Health)
Andra Hinkley (Creekstone Farms Premium Beef, LLC)
Scott Hudson (Kemper Northwest, Inc.)
Rick Hurst (Cargill Meat Solutions Corp.)
Marcus Jackson (E. & J. Gallo Winery)
Jerry Jastrem (Lineage Logistics)
Johnathan Judy (Reddy Ice)
Taylor Kounter (Tulare County Environmental Health)
Tony Lundell (IIAR)
Allan Mewburn (Active Refrigeration S.C., Ltd.)
Karl Müller (Perdue Farms)
Richard Mullins
Michael Obert (Ohio Heating)
Jeffery Re (Bassett Mechanical)
Allen Schuele (Mistras Group, Inc.)
Matthew Stachura (Perry’s Ice Cream)
Rick Suttle (E. & J. Gallo Winery)
George Van Horne (J.S. Held)
Jim Zimmerman (Bassett Mechanical)



IIAR 9 Certificate Holders
Mike Cassano (Synergy Refrigeration)
Naomi Ferguson (Smithfield)
Terry Garcia (U.S. Environmental Protection Agency)
Daniel Goldstein
Miguel Herrera (Tulare County Environmental Health)
Bo Hurley (Hennigsen Cold Storage)
Terry Garcia (U.S. Environmental Protection Agency)
Edward Johannes (U.S. Environmental Protection Agency)
George W. Johnston (Centermark Contracting Services)
Johnathan Judy (Reddy Ice)
Tony Lundell (IIAR)
Carmen Marquez (U.S. Environmental Protection Agency)
Karl Müller (Perdue Farms)
Danny Nguyen (Environmental Protection Agency, Region 5)
Jim J. Olson (Letsos Company)
Kelly J. Patten (Lineage Logistics)
Jonathan Rompala (Nexus Refrigeration)
Jason Schenandoah (Environmental Protection Agency, Region 5)
Michelle Schlefstein (Applied Process Cooling Corporation)
Juliana Schmitz (Linde, Inc.)
Robert W. Scogin (Lineage Logistics)
Charese Simpson (U.S. Environmental Protection Agency)
Russ Smith (Lamb Weston, Inc.)
Brandon Sproles (Acme Smoked Fish)
Jason Stevens (Lamb Weston, Inc.)
Rod Stoker (Clemens Food Group)
Harold W. Streicher (Hansen Technologies Corporation)
Martin Timm
Erin Williams (U.S. Environmental Protection Agency)
Will H. Willis, III (Performance Food Group)
Todd Zey (Silver Bay Seafoods)
Nick Ziganto (DualTemp Clauger)
 

 

 

PSM/RMP Certificate Holders 
Christopher Bagshaw (Trenton Cold Storage Group)
Gordon Brest (JS Compliance)
Jacie Castellon (California Safety Training Corp.)
Jim Caudill (Food City Distribution Center)
Brian Chapin (RC&E)
Chad Collin (Resource Compliance, Inc.)
Uriah Donaldson (Resource Compliance)
Samuel Dunlap (Industrial Refrigeration Technical College)
Drysen Ellis (Blue Bird, Inc.)
Ricardo A. Escobar (Cargill de Honduras)
Gabriela Esparza (Ratto Bros., Inc.)
Tim Fleming(Tip Top Poultry)
Gloria Flint (JS Compliance)
Carol Geisler (United States Cold Storage, Inc.)
Alan Gervais (Central Cold Storage)
Timothy Goiburn (Foster Farms)
Allison Goodman (California Dairies, Inc.)
Cynthia Hamil (Kerry)
Kris Isensee (Rhodes Bake N Serve)
Tiffany Haynes (JS Compliance)
Sefa Isik (Cypress Engineering Group)
Michael Keller (Bassett Mechanical)
Susan Kelley (Praxair)
Edward Klein (Smithfield Packaged Meats Corp.)
Steven Krol (Burris Logistics)
Shawn Kunkle (Meijer, Inc.)
Andrew Lam (PermaCold Engineering, Inc.)
Garet Lantz (ERM)
Bill Lape (SCS Engineers) 
Ben Laverty, IV (California Safety Training Corporation)
Terra Laverty (California Safety Training Corporation)
Doug Lillie (Burris Logistics)
Travis Lowe (Nestle USA)
Tony Lundell (IIAR)
Eli Macha (Resource Compliance, Inc.)
Theresa Martinez (Cargill)
Kristen McAvoy (JS Compliance)
Paul McGinnis (UniSea, Inc.)
Ronak Mehta (General Mills)
Matthew Melvin (Tighe & Bond)
Kevin Michael (United States Cold Storage, Inc.)
Curtis Miller (SIS Silverstone, LLC)
Karl Müller (Perdue Farms)
Ryan Murphy (Bassett Mechanical)
Annie Novy (New England Ammonia Safety, Inc.)
Uzumma Ozeh (DualTemp Clauger)
Steven Palk (King & Prince Seafood Corp.)
Andrew Patton (United States Cold Storage, Inc.)
Kenneth Pearson (Cargill)
Jonathan Polis (Blue Bunny)
Jeffery Re (Bassett Mechanical)
Aaron Roettering (Frick’s Quality Meat)
Peter Roggow (Trident Seafood Corp.)
Gregory Swearingen (Associated Wholesale Grocers)
Peter Thomas (Resource Compliance, Inc.)
Nathan Torres (Resource Compliance, Inc.)
Tim VanDeHei (Agropur)
Heather Vos (Blue Bunny)
Kevin White (Bassett Mechanical)
Claude Wilkinson (Design Group Facility Solutions, Inc.)
Steve Wilson (Aldi, Inc.)
Jeromy Williams (Smithfield Foods) 
Heather Young (Ammonia Safety Management)
Jim Zimmerman (Bassett Mechanical)



PHA Certificate Holders
Joe Axelrod (FJB Systems, LLP)
Lisa Battino (United States Cold Storage)
Jack Becker (Condor Earth)
Edwin Bowater (FJB Systems, LLP)
John Burns (Butterball, LLC)
Jacie Castellon (California Safety Training Corp.)
Rick Green (Core Connection, LLC)
Sefa Isik (Cypress Engineering Group)
Michael Keller (Bassett Mechanical)
Tony Lundell (IIAR)
Karl Müller (Perdue Farms)
Ryan Murphy (Bassett Mechanical)
Sandra Owens (Geosyntec Consultants)
Andrew Patton (United States Cold Storage, Inc.)
Bart Petracca (HCG Associates)
Tomas Picmaus (FJB Systems, LLP)
Jeffery Re (Bassett Mechanical)
Mike Simms (PROTEXUS Compliance Solutions)
Deborah Spradlin (Protexus)
Richard Suter (RgS Process Safety Management, LLC)
Kevin White (Bassett Mechanical)
Eileen Woodbury (Woodbury Consulting)
Simon Woollatt (FJB Systems, LLP)
Heather Young (Ammonia Safety Management)
Samuel Yuan (Independent Mechanical Contractors, Inc.)
Jim Zimmerman (Bassett Mechanical)